PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the principle of information established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. is responsible for the use and protection of personal data that the User provides through this; In this regard we inform you of the following:

The personal data we collect from you (filling information), we will use for the following purposes that are necessary to provide the service you request:

1) Timely and accurate monitoring of charges and / or charges for services requested through this application.

2) Help or assistance for clarifications, complaints or suggestions.

3) Database update for continuous improvements.

4) Based on consumption habits, for strategic decision making, sending promotions, suggestions or offers to our Users.

5) Be able to use lucratively in favor of “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. all of the above as well as the filling information detailed above and the information that may eventually be collected on our servers derived from the provision of the service to the Users.

It is important to note that we will not treat sensitive information, such as allergies or diseases, since “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. It only fulfills a function of intermediation in orders or orders of food and / or beverages and its payment, but not the preparation of said foods and / or beverages.

Payments, money transfers, as well as data transfer in general, will be made through “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. CV, any of its subsidiaries or by any other third party that meets the needs of the latter, always for the best customer service, exposed above we inform you that we will share information from our Users regarding our site, only with our agents and / or partners and / or suppliers; as in the case of the payment processing service, order confirmations to the establishments or providers of the food and / or beverage service, banking services, cloud services, communication, marketing and advertising providers, the host of the site, etc.

We inform you that we may use «Cookies», which may take information from users, preferences or consumption habits as well as geolocation. We will mainly use them to track the use of the content and traffic of our Website or Application. The «Cookies» will help compile statistics on the use of the site, the number of visits, how much time the User spends on it and which sections are the most frequented. This information is for internal use of “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. and aims to help us improve the User experience and the content of our Website or Application.

The information that “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. It will be provided to any third party only for the aforementioned purposes and for no reason that third party may transfer, sell or provide in any way the information collected, except with the express consent of “EAT AND GO” S.A.P.I. from C.V. , since it is only for the purposes of the object of this privacy notice, the foregoing in accordance with article 16, section V of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Any changes to the present or with respect to the processing of your data, will be informed to the email you previously indicated (filling information).

In compliance with article 68 of the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, for any doubt, clarification or matter related to this privacy notice, as well as for the exercise of your ARCO rights or revocation of the Previously provided data, we provide you with the following forms of contact: telephone number: 01-55819-08415 or email: info@eatandgo.mx.

Ubicación

Alejandro Dumas 46, Ciudad de México

Datos de Contacto

Horario

Lunes – Viernes: 9:00h – 18:00h

Encuentranos en

©Copyright Eat & Go 2020
Sitio realizado en FrontFace